Judges A1 list

Persons having been approved by the KC to award Challenge Certficates in Irish Terriers, completed their first appointment and supported by Members of this Club

Breed Specialists

Mr K Anderson

Mr P Carroll

Miss A Goddard

Mr P Livesey

Mr E O'Brien

Mr L Stahle

Ms L Williamson

Mrs W Bower

Mr R Crawford

Herr H Gruttner

Dr A Noonan

Mr R Punter

Miss J Simcock

Miss A Bradley

Mr P Dorrian

Mr A Norcross

Mrs S Seabridge

Mr J Stewart

All Rounders

Mrs K Aspin

Mr A Brace

Mr T Johnston

J Lanning

Mr L Aspin

Mr W Brown-Cole

Mr A Hunt

Mr K Bartlett

Mrs E Cartledge

Mr M King

Judges A3 List

Supported by Members of the Club if invited by the KC to award Challenge Certificates in Irish Terriers.

Breed Specialist

Have 7+ years experience in judging IT's; stewarded minimum of 12 shows (any breed); bred and/or owned minimum of 3 dogs when they obtained their first entry in the KC Stud Book; judged the breed at 5 Open or Champ Shows without CC's with an adequate geographical spread; judged a minimum of 50 dogs and 35 classes; attended & passed Breed Seminar; attened and passed seminars given by KC Accredited Trainer in KC regulations, judging procedures, confirmation and movement.

Mr I Hemmings

Mrs J looker

All-Rounders

7 years judging experience - any breed & 5 years in IT's; awarded CC's in at least one other breed; bred and/or owned minimum of 3 dogs when they obtained their first entry in the KC Stud Book; judged the breed at 7 Open or Champ Shows without CC's with an adequate geographical spread; judged a minimum of 45 dogs and 65 classes in this breed; attended & passed Breed Seminar; attened and passed seminars given by KC Accredited Trainer in KC regulations, judging procedures, confirmation and movement.

Mr R Crooks

Judges B List

Supported by Members of the Club if invited by the KC to award Challenge Certificates in Irish Terriers.

Breed Specialist

Have 3 years experience in judging IT's; judged the breed at 5 classes at Open or Champ Shows without CC's with an adequate geographical spread; judged a minimum of 10 dogs; attended & passed Breed Seminar; attened and passed seminars given by KC Accredited Trainer in KC regulations, judging procedures, confirmation and movement.

Mr B Atwell

Mrs A Cooke

Mrs M Lovelace

Mr P O'Brien

Mrs C Bamsey

Mr M Gilbert

Mr J McGhie

Mrs A Price

Ms K Bentley

Mrs S Grant

Miss D Nicholls

Mr F Rundle

All-Rounders

5 years judging experience - any one breed; judged the breed at 10 classes Open or Champ Shows without CC's and at least 20 dogs in this breed; attended & passed Breed Seminar; attened and passed seminars given by KC Accredited Trainer in KC regulations, judging procedures, confirmation and movement.

Mr J Barney

Mr F Gadd

F Snook

Mrs C Clarke O'Neill

Mrs J Lilley

Mrs J Vickers

Mrs M Deats

Mr J Rowe

Mr D Winsley

Judges C List

Breed Specialist

Mr J Averis

Miss M Longman

Mrs J Bradbury

Mrs J Pratt

Mrs M Cook

Mr J Willetts

All Rounders

Mr J Ashe

D Graham

Mr B Aubrey

Mr P Harding

Mr S Bardwell

P Hollings

Supported for B list subject to fulfilling criteria

H Bradford

Mr P Davies

Mr I Gabriel

Mr B Reynolds-Frost

G Thomas

Mrs D Willett

Miss V Cox

Mr A Favell

Mrs JP Gill

Mr C Richardson

Mr A Westwood

C Davani

Mr K Francis

P Sands

Mrs P M Wells